Penn Yan Middle School third-quarter Honor Roll

The Chronicle Express

The following students have earned placement of the Penn Yan Middle School's Honor Roll for the third marking period. Superior = 90-100%, Meritorious = 55-89%

Grade 6

Superior

Andersen, Miley J

Anderson, Zoe 

Andrews, Braeden W

Bailey, Andersen J

Battin, Delainey A

Brady, Cadence E

Brown, Kathryn 

Chaffee, Juliet G

Chen, Shirley 

Comstock, Zoee L

Conover, Ty D

Dailey, Addison M

Dunning, Carter A

Emerson, Joy 

Fingar, Kalliope R

Fisher, Levi G

Gillette, Addison M

Godbee, Teagan E

Green, Daniel Aidan

Groves, Chance J

Hall, Sarah J

Hansen, Lila J

Hayes, Lyam D

Hillman, Avery G

Hollister, Blake J

Jensen, Jaxon A

Kiely, Brooklynn M

Lewis, Gracelynn R

Lilyea, Elizabeth 

LyonSmith, Rhiannon S

MacKerchar, Carter L

McLoud, Kherington E

Mirchandani, Logan D

Monson, Riley J

Moorer, Ti'Jai J

Morse, Allison M

Morse, Joshua R

Mullins, Makenna M

Orr, Wyatt L

Pratt, Margaret 

Radcliffe, Autumn P

Reid, Nina 

Saylor, Avianna Lynn-Marie

Scheepsma, Diedrik A

Sciallo, Lydia R

Smart, Lucas P

Smith, Alyssa J

Smith, James M

Sorensen, Matthew A

Sprague, Ryder J

Thompson, Ian J

Vanderwall, Sophia G

Wager, Ethan C

Walters, Colt B

Wheeler, Katie E

Wheeler, Megan E

Williamson, Lilah J

Wilson, Brynne K

Young, Allie C

Meritorious

Bailey, Aaron T

Banach, Cole D

Breeds, Alexa 

Farnham, Kaycee M

Fox, Dakota J

Franklin, Josiah 

Gilmartin, Hayleigh E

Greene, Isabella M

Hansen, Elijah C

Jackson, Caden 

James, Riley M

Jessup, Reyse A

Kennedy, Bailey E

King, Ethan M

Kopecky, Analece C

McClain, Dominick A

McLoud, Kierra 

Mulvaney, Rachel N

Poston, Mackenzie B

Rought, Jake R

Schroo, Michael J

Stetzel, Sierra M

Woodard, Mahraha A

Grade 7

Superior

Alexander, Colin 

Alexander, Jens 

Badmone, Orbeth C

Becraft, Giles M

Benedict, Carter 

Berry, Ruby E

Breuer, Maddison G

Bush, Lia M

Caballero, Jaylynn M

Clancy, Elijah Charles E

Culhane, Mallory T

D'Abbracci, Mary E

Dalglish, Marisole P

Dann, Rachel E

D'Archangelo, Issabella G

Davis, Alyssa M

Droney, Owen W

Fingar, Braden W

Fischer, Abigail A

Fisher, Tukker D

Gilbert, Tyler A

Gridley, Emma M

Griffiths, Aiden 

Hanley, Finnegan B

Harris, Mason L

Harvey, Evelyn R

Henehan, Logan D

Homhouane, Ada A

Howell, Heaven H

Jensen, Spencer J

Kerrick, Trinity L

Kinsey, Ella G

Maher, Cullen M

McLoud, Brady P

Mineses, Nathan Isiah S

Mirchandani, Ronan 

Orr, Levi P

Pierce, Madisen 

Pinneo, Cayden J

Romer, Aydan J

Rossman, Kirsty A

Ryan, Lilian A

Sandstrom, Claire M

Shaffer, Caleb S

Shipman, Lyanna M

Spofford Xavier, Nicholas 

VanSickle, Emma K

Voigt, Gianna F

Walrath, Connor R

Willson, Jaylyn M

Wright, Alyvia R

Yonts, Addyson C

Zeigler, Zoe E

Meritorious

Bacher, Collin B

Brown, Heather D

Brown, Zoey M

Colon, Leland 

Cornish, Logan T

D'Archangelo, Ethan D

Eaves, Jacob M

Giron-Espana, Ivana M

Hadley, Megan E

Jones, Colby D

Keas-Stewart, Brooke R

Keech, Brody O

Kriegar-McCarthy, Samantha D

Kriegar, Shandy 

Long, Caden M

Maeske, Hunter A

Mickelsen, Emily E

Reed, Sydney E

Russell, Joseph W

Shoff, Elizabeth C

Taylor, Emma Rose

Wood, Alexa 

Grade 8

Superior

Andersen, Connor J

Barden, Corinne M

Bishop, Madison E

Brown, Margaret 

Castner, Kiera 

Castner, Tyler J

Chaffee, Nathaniel ER

Clancy, Erin K

Condella, Anthony JP

Cummings, Brevin C

Dallos, Aidan T

D'Amico, Santina R

Densmore, Irelynd B

Dunning, Breanne E

Ennis, Mykenzee 

Fingar, Teagan M

Foster, Aven M

Fulkrod, Nicolas D

Hamm, Emma A

Hayes, Rebecca J

Hoke-Naylor, Lillian R

Hollister, Jarrett R

Holly, John P

Ingerick, Kelly L

Jayne-Lehman, Haylie D

Johnson, Colin W

Kriegar-McCarthy, Cynthia 

LaFave, Tyler L

Linehan, Meaghan 

Mackerchar, Brady L

Mayhew, Bryan D

Miller, Cadance R

Miller, Clinton W

Miller, Danielle L

Miller, Logan W

Miranda Wiltberger, Maihue L

Morgan, Ethan J

Naprava, Brianna M

Nielsen-Henderson, Ashlynn 

Parmelee, Kristina E

Poston, Alexis M

Prather, Leah 

Race, Austin M

Reinard, Annika 

Reynolds, Jenna B

Richter, Madisyn R

Robak, Bright 

Robinson, Devin L

Saner, Charlotte 

Sciallo, Anthony M

Shaddock, Kylee 

Smart, Morghan R

Smith, Amanda 

Soyring, Jordana S

Stork, Kaitlin E

Thompson, Sabrina M

Thompson, William W

Tillman, Anella 

Wheeler, Marion L

Meritorious

Cornell, Patricia 

Craver, Daniel T

Dahl, Samantha F

Eveland, Charley 

Hawley, Kyla 

Hicks, Elora R

Joseph, Troy 

Killen, Daniel 

King, Leland J

Knickerbocker, Ilyssa G

Madorsky Jr., David 

Manaco, Isabel 

Manchester, Ashtyn D

McCormick, Seth W

Monson, Landon T

Oliva, Abeni 

Parsons, Marissa L

Pinckney, Nathan V

Powell, Connor 

Ribble, Samantha R

Vasquez-Feria, Emanuel 

Villegas, Melissa 

Vogt, Ava L

Weston, Gavin R

Young, Kendall B