2020 Fall Season All-Stars named

Rob Maeske
The Chronicle-Express

As determined by coaches and officials, the following players have been named the 2020 All-Stars for the Finger Lakes Leagues:

GIRLS TENNIS

F.L. West

First Singles: Molly Pullen (Penn Yan), Caty Goodman (Marcus Whitman), Val Kohlberger (Mynderse)

Second Singles: Claire Pullen (Penn Yan), Amy Mahoney (Mynderse)

Third Singles: Abigail Garvey (Penn Yan)

Honorable Mention Singles: Kaitlyn Hopper (Marcus Whitman), Chloe Wright (Naples), Evelyn Bergstresser (Marcus Whitman), Sydney Partee (Mynderse)

First Doubles: Jayden Hollister and Sydney Moravec (Penn Yan), Eleka Gonaz (Mynderse), Brynn Rogers (Waterloo)

Second Doubles: Grace Swarthout, Sam Denson and Abby Bodine (Penn Yan)

Honorable Mention Doubles: Hannah Gardner (Marcus Whitman)

GIRLS SOCCER

F.L. East

Co-Coaches of the Year: Kyle Nelson (Penn Yan) and Mike Karns (Pal-Mac)

First Team: Ellie Harrison (Penn Yan), Kaley Griffin (Penn Yan), Hayley Anderson (Penn Yan), Cara Walker (Midlakes), Ella Wirth (Mynderse), Natalie Bates (Newark), Emma Robbins (Newark), Kaleigh Pettit (Newark), Izzy Gallina (Pal-Mac), Ashley Jones (Pal-Mac), Molly Seither (Pal-Mac), Mercedes Buckingham (Pal-Mac), Maya Ikewood (Pal-Mac), Katie Petratta (Wayne)

Second Team: Morgan Anderson (Penn Yan), Sierra Harrison (Penn Yan), Kaitlyn Wright (Geneva), Kate Mahoney (Midlakes), Grace Lando (Mynderse), Kathryn Verdine (Newark), Megan Napoleon (Newark), Clare Boesel (Pal-Mac), Alyssa Morgan (Pal-Mac), Emma Robinson (Pal-Mac), Allie Smith (Waterloo), Megan MaMoone (Wayne), Madison Malbone (Wayne)

Honorable Mention: Avery Caster (Penn Yan), Keuka Miranda (Penn Yan), Maihue Miranda-Wiltberger (Penn Yan), Marianna Dalglish (Penn Yan), Natalie Budgar (Geneva), Jenna VanEtten (Geneva), Mikayla Myer (Geneva), Hannah Godkin (Midlakes), Jaycie Lannon (Midlakes), Teanna Monahan (Midlakes), Stella Delpapa (Midlakes), Olivia Mestan (Mynderse), Morgan Trout (Mynderse), Kelly Kohlberger (Mynderse), Gabby Taylor (Newark), Devina Bueg (Newark), Reagan Diehl (Pal-Mac), Dana Jolly (Waterloo), Macy Carr (Waterloo), Jillian Groff (Wayne), Addison Rice (Wayne), Trinity Surowiec (Wayne), Gianna Ryndock (Wayne)

F.L. West

First Team: Tori Armstrong (Honeoye), Rylie Weston (Honeoye), Alexa Colon (Honeoye), Sidney Pulver (Honeoye), Cam Lewis (Bloomfield), Lauren Bell (Bloomfield), Liv Caspersson (Bloomfield), Carolelyn LaPrairie (Naples), Meaghan Gerstner (Naples), Anna Quartermain (Naples), Grace Morse (Marcus Whitman), Evelyn Lambert (Marcus Whitman), Katie Deatherage (Marcus Whitman)

Second Team: Gabby Trippi (Honeoye), Kendra Schele (Honeoye), Emily Green (Honeoye), Madison Hughes (Dundee), Jillian Underhill (Dundee), Chloe Rayburn (Bloomfield), Elle Warden (Bloomfield), Olivia Herod (Marcus Whitman), Katrina Marten (Marcus Whitman), Makenna Ward (Naples), Kasey Hall (Naples), Mary English (Red Jacket), Olivia Hotchkiss (Red Jacket)

Honorable Mentions: Grace Hall (Honeoye), Leah Green (Honeoye), Emma Helling (Honeoye), Zoelle Payne (Marcus Whitman), Lana Burnett (Marcus Whitman), Abby Kornbau (Marcus Whitman), Kailee Lewis (Bloomfield), Ava Hawkins (Bloomfield), Grace Uhlen (Naples), Alicia Livermore (Naples), Jesse Gordon (Naples), Della Dorgan (Red Jacket)

Finger Lakes Boys Soccer All Star First Team member Nicholas Jarecke
Finger Lakes Boys Soccer All Star First Team member Tyler Griffin

BOYS SOCCER

F.L. East

Player of the Year: Mason Rusinko (Geneva)

Coach of the Year: Tim Mattle (Wayne)

First Team: Nicholas Jarecke (Penn Yan), Tyler Griffin (Penn Yan), Eli Schichtel (Wayne), Josh Bolt (Wayne), Tyler Reynolds (Wayne), Sam Lorenzetti (Mynderse), Elijah Malach (Newark), Gilver Gonzalez (Midlakes/Red Jacket), Mason Rusinko (Geneva), Zach Martinez (Geneva), Kenny Meyer (Geneva), Jace Schafer (Pal-Mac), Jay Juddlestson (Pal-Mac)

Second Team: David Reid (Penn Yan), Dylan Hassos (Penn Yan), Kaleb Glessings (Wayne), Dylan Cook (Wayne), Daniel Wright (Geneva), Nate Rusinko (Geneva), Anthony Vassello (Geneva), Brendon Moquin (Pal-Mac), Jake McIntyre (Pal-Mac), Jared Hartwell (Mynderse), Zachary Herd (Newark), Nick Lafler (Midlakes/Red Jacket)

Honorable Mentions: Caiden DiMarco (Penn Yan), Bryan Smith (Penn Yan), Jake Smith (Mynderse), DJ Bruni (Mynderse), Nick Jones (Mynderse), Caleb George-Cady (Newark), Cody Luther (Newark), Jacob DeWildes (Midlakes/Red Jacket), Adam Wilkes (Midlakes/Red Jacket), Charley Wiggins (Wayne), CJ Salatino (Wayne), Aiden Eighmey (Geneva), Tony Priano (Geneva), Logan Babcock (Pal-Mac), Edry Alvarado (Pal-Mac)

F.L. West

Player of the Year: Zack Lovejoy (Marcus Whitman)

Coach of the Year: Ryan Betrus (Naples)

First Team: Logan Ayers (Dundee/Bradford), Zackary Lovejoy (Marcus Whitman), Jordan Lahue (Marcus Whitman), Connor Walter (Marcus Whitman), Cam Allison (Honeoye), Jack Reynolds (Honeoye), Ben Green (Naples), Austin Chapman (Naples), Ryan Lester (Naples), Donivan Todd (Naples), Ryan Wollschleger (Bloomfield), Cooper Wille (Bloomfield), Jake Nelson (Bloomfield), Joseph DeWall (Waterloo)

Second Team: Tyler Spina (Dundee/Bradford), Carson Miller (Marcus Whitman), Jake Harford (Marcus Whitman), Wyatt Woodard (Naples), Max Ryan (Naples), Owen Hulbert (Naples), Cade Rathburn (Naples), Sergio Dunn (Bloomfield), Luis Dunn (Bloomfield), Alex Jarosinski (Honeoye), Jake Jarosinski (Honeoye), Justin Garcia (Waterloo)

Honorable Mentions: Nick Slavick (Dundee/Bradford), Brandon Strait (Marcus Whitman), Noah Hildreth (Marcus Whitman), Cam Mann (Naples), Ben Huff (Naples), Eric Conklin (Bloomfield), William Nelson (Bloomfield), Evan Cuba (Honeoye), Charles Farrell (Honeoye), Jordan Kraft (Waterloo), Connor McCann (Waterloo)